855 E 87th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 E 87th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $190,891, approximately $201 per square foot. 855 E 87th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ashe Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Wade Irene E and Brown Florence
Bought by
Wade Irene E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,503
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Brown Robert and Brown Florence
Bought by
Brown Florence and Brown Irene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Irene E | -- | -- | |
| Brown Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wade Irene E | $88,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $5,400 | $2,344 | $3,056 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $5,400 | $2,344 | $3,056 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $9,500 | $3,750 | $5,750 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $9,500 | $3,750 | $5,750 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $9,500 | $3,750 | $5,750 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $9,239 | $2,500 | $6,739 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $10,266 | $2,500 | $7,766 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $10,266 | $2,500 | $7,766 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $9,003 | $2,187 | $6,816 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $9,003 | $2,187 | $6,816 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $9,003 | $2,187 | $6,816 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $8,600 | $1,875 | $6,725 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $8,600 | $1,875 | $6,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map