855 E Adelaide Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 E Adelaide Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $325,395, approximately $208 per square foot. 855 E Adelaide Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Philip Ray Evans Living Trust
Bought by
Philip Ray Evans Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,222
Outstanding Balance
$125,276
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Evans Phillip R and Evans Kathy J
Bought by
Evans Phillip Ray and Evans Kathy Jayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Evans Phillip R and Evans Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Ray Evans Living Trust | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Evans Phillip Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Phillip R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philip Ray Evans Living Trust | $129,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $135,406 | $39,820 | $95,586 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $132,752 | $39,040 | $93,712 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $130,150 | $38,275 | $91,875 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $127,599 | $37,525 | $90,074 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $125,097 | $36,789 | $88,308 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $123,815 | $36,412 | $87,403 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $121,387 | $35,698 | $85,689 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $119,007 | $34,998 | $84,009 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $116,674 | $34,312 | $82,362 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $114,386 | $33,639 | $80,747 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $112,668 | $33,134 | $79,534 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $110,461 | $32,485 | $77,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map