Estimated Value: $274,034 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 E Jay Rd, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $299,345, approximately $389 per square foot. 855 E Jay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Deering Rondell C and Deering Tammy A
Bought by
Ready Amanda J and Ready Shawn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Deering Rondell C and Deering Tammy A
Bought by
Deering Rondell C and Deering Kayla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ready Amanda J | -- | None Available | |
| Ready Amanda J | -- | None Available | |
| Deering Rondell C | -- | None Available | |
| Deering Rondell C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $285,010 | $76,630 | $208,380 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $141,560 | $41,100 | $100,460 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $141,560 | $41,100 | $100,460 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $141,560 | $41,100 | $100,460 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $141,560 | $41,100 | $100,460 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $141,560 | $41,100 | $100,460 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $141,560 | $41,100 | $100,460 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $141,560 | $41,100 | $100,460 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $141,560 | $41,100 | $100,460 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $141,560 | $41,100 | $100,460 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $141,560 | $41,100 | $100,460 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $141,560 | $41,100 | $100,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map