Yerba Buena Lofts 855 Folsom St Unit 522 San Francisco, CA 94107
Yerba Buena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $981,989
1
Bed
2
Baths
932
Sq Ft
$927/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Folsom St Unit 522, San Francisco, CA 94107 and is currently estimated at $863,663, approximately $926 per square foot. 855 Folsom St Unit 522 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and Five Keys Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Pieraccini Roberto and Pieraccini Rufina
Bought by
Zuckerman David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$849,200
Outstanding Balance
$673,751
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Rww Properties Llc
Bought by
Pieraccini Roberto and Pieraccini Rufina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Rusch Wesley A and Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Rww Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Ylb Llc
Bought by
Rusch Wesley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,559
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuckerman David | $1,061,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pieraccini Roberto | $950,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Rww Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rusch Wesley A | $483,500 | Commonwealth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuckerman David | $849,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pieraccini Roberto | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusch Wesley A | $386,559 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,378 | $1,256,592 | $753,956 | $502,636 |
| 2024 | $15,378 | $1,231,954 | $739,173 | $492,781 |
| 2023 | $15,135 | $1,207,799 | $724,680 | $483,119 |
| 2022 | $14,842 | $1,184,118 | $710,471 | $473,647 |
| 2021 | $14,578 | $1,160,901 | $696,541 | $464,360 |
| 2020 | $14,643 | $1,148,998 | $689,399 | $459,599 |
| 2019 | $14,147 | $1,126,470 | $675,882 | $450,588 |
| 2018 | $13,671 | $1,104,383 | $662,630 | $441,753 |
| 2017 | $13,212 | $1,082,730 | $649,638 | $433,092 |
| 2016 | $11,768 | $964,487 | $578,692 | $385,795 |
| 2015 | $10,121 | $815,984 | $407,992 | $407,992 |
| 2014 | $7,172 | $571,238 | $285,619 | $285,619 |
Source: Public Records
About Yerba Buena Lofts
Map