NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $254,774

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,199 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2026

Last sale price $220,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,433 / mo

326 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Views
  • 5-minute walk to Crescent City Skate Park

About This Home

As of January 2026

Live and work at home! 855 G St. is a delightful minimalist home and is walking distance to Pebble Beach and Beachfront Park. Presenting an excellent opportunity for either rental or family living. This residence showcases San Francisco-style architecture, perfectly suited for a minimalist lifestyle, and includes the added benefit of a one-car garage. A small courtyard at the rear receives a moderate amount of sunlight, offering potential for gardening enthusiasts. Originally built in 1950, the interior features beautifully refinished hardwood floors in the main living areas, complemented by new LifeProof laminate flooring in the kitchen and hallway. Recessed lighting and fresh paint throughout enhance the home's modern aesthetic. Zoning is RP (Residential Professional) for expanded possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Zorn

MING TREE REAL ESTATE License #1221233 Listed on: 02/18/2025

Co-Listed By

Benjamin Ferguson

MING TREE REAL ESTATE License #02224727

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyla Nored

The Land Man Office License #01930997

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40' x 40'

Interior Spaces

  • 1,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Location

  • City Lot

Utilities

  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 118-230-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Property Description: Within City Limits
  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Roof: Other
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 35
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Cable, Din-Kit/Comb, Din-Living/Combo, Fan-Ceiling, Floors-Hardwood, Floors-Laminate, Floors-Vinyl, Garage Door Opener, Lighting-Recess, Smoke Detector, Utilities in Garage, Windows-Single, Windows-Double, See Remarks
  • Interior Condition: Above Average
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Hardwood floors
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Above average condition
  • Living Room: Living/Dining Combo
  • Laundry Room: Laundry in garage
  • Kitchen: New laminate tile floors
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1199
  • Fireplace: No
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 249.37
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1001 - 1500

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Stucco Board
  • Exterior Condition: Above Average
  • Exterion Features: Fencing/Enclosed, Landscaped
  • Foundation: Concrete Raised
  • Paved Streets: Yes
  • View: Area

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: EBB
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Sewer Connected
  • Utilities: Electric, Stove-Electric, Water Heater-El, Wired for 220
  • Water/Sewer: Public Wtr Swr

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 118-230-026-000
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 40' X 40'
  • Number Of Acres: 0.04

Listed on
Feb 18, 2025
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$105,000
-32.31%
Views
222
Current Estimated Value
$254,774

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,774
Avg. Annual Appreciation
63.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Parker Carol D and Parker Lynne D
Bought by
Parker Carol and Parker Lynne D

Nored Kyla -- Fidelity National Title
Kyla N Tripodi 2019 Trust $220,000 Fidelity National Title
Parker Carol -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Sold $220,000 -26.4% $183 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $299,000 -2.0% $249 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $305,000 -1.6% $254 / Sq Ft
07/13/2025 07/13/25 Price Changed $309,999 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $310,000 -4.6% $259 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 For Sale $325,000 +47.7% $271 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Off Market $220,000 -- --
02/18/2025 02/18/25 For Sale $325,000 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $882 $82,547 $22,508 $60,039
2024 $846 $80,929 $22,067 $58,862
2023 $828 $79,343 $21,635 $57,708
2022 $810 $77,788 $21,211 $56,577
2021 $805 $76,264 $20,796 $55,468
2020 $800 $75,483 $20,583 $54,900
2019 $787 $74,004 $20,180 $53,824
2018 $770 $72,554 $19,785 $52,769
2017 $758 $71,133 $19,398 $51,735
2016 $744 $69,739 $19,018 $50,721
2015 $727 $68,693 $18,733 $49,960
2014 $720 $67,349 $18,367 $48,982
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 250058

Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

APN: 118-230-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.