855 Grand St Brooklyn, NY 11211
East Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,417,182
Studio
--
Bath
4,752
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Grand St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $2,417,182, approximately $508 per square foot. 855 Grand St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including MS 582 The Magnet School for Multimedia, Technology, and Urban Planning.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Terry As Trustee Andrea C and Terry As Trustee Stephen W
Bought by
Byaf 855 Grand Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,314,012
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,103,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Terry Stephen W
Bought by
Andrea C Terry As Trustee and Stephen And Andrea Terry's Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Mannetta Rose
Bought by
Terry Stephen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$586,250
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byaf 855 Grand Llc | $2,075,000 | -- | |
| Andrea C Terry As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Terry Stephen W | $837,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byaf 855 Grand Llc | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Stephen W | $586,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,174 | $270,840 | $25,080 | $245,760 |
| 2025 | $8,857 | $205,980 | $25,080 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $8,857 | $162,720 | $25,080 | $137,640 |
| 2023 | $8,905 | $143,820 | $25,080 | $118,740 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $114,780 | $11,040 | $103,740 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $98,280 | $11,040 | $87,240 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $54,120 | $11,040 | $43,080 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $54,120 | $11,040 | $43,080 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $22,363 | $5,472 | $16,891 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $21,105 | $5,540 | $15,565 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $19,911 | $6,273 | $13,638 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $19,905 | $7,520 | $12,385 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $18,810 | $8,525 | $10,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map