855 Impala Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,454 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Impala Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $468,864, approximately $299 per square foot. 855 Impala Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Tomlinson Warehouse Nevada Inc
Bought by
Twn Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Gilliland Drew A and Gilliland Colette M
Bought by
Tomlinson Warehouse Nevada Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
Brennan Gene E and Oto Brennan Patricia G
Bought by
Gilliland Drew A and Gilliland Colette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,137
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twn Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tomlinson Warehouse Nevada Inc | $191,250 | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| Gilliland Drew A | $153,750 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History