971 Irving Ct Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Irving Ct, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $451,125, approximately $255 per square foot. 971 Irving Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Barreau Barry
Bought by
Scnear Coleen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Symmes Robert L and Symmes Shirley M
Bought by
Symmes Robert L and Symmes Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scnear Coleen K | $239,900 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Symmes Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $266,341 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $258,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $251,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $243,741 | $0 | $0 |