Estimated Value: $123,000 - $186,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,549
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 John St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $151,347, approximately $97 per square foot. 855 John St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Williams Thomas R and Williams Luella K
Bought by
Catania Jason A and Catania Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,330
Outstanding Balance
$47,768
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Williams Thomas R and Williams Luella K
Bought by
Williams Thomas R and Williams Luella K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Williams Thomas R and Williams Luella K
Bought by
Williams Thomas R and Williams Luella K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Thomas Thomas R and Thomas Luella K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catania Jason A | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Williams Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Williams Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catania Jason A | $77,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $32,490 | $3,610 | $28,880 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $32,490 | $3,610 | $28,880 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $32,490 | $3,610 | $28,880 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $26,780 | $3,610 | $23,170 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $26,780 | $3,610 | $23,170 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $26,780 | $3,610 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $23,600 | $3,610 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $23,600 | $3,610 | $19,990 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $23,600 | $3,610 | $19,990 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $23,490 | $3,610 | $19,880 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $23,490 | $3,610 | $19,880 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $23,490 | $3,610 | $19,880 |
| 2013 | $1,342 | $26,220 | $3,610 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map