NOT LISTED FOR SALE

856 John St Niles, OH 44446

Estimated Value: $87,000 - $103,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
792 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2016

Last sale price $36,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $573 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 856 John St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $92,332, approximately $116 per square foot. 856 John St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Pope Edward
Bought by
Collier Danielle R and Lew Jeremy M
Current Estimated Value
$92,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$81,494
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,838

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2016
Closed on
May 6, 2016
List Price
$47,900
Sold Price
$36,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-24.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.87%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2013
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$50,870
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,030
-7.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-18.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Hogan Michael J
Bought by
Piacquadio Joseph and Piacquadio Diane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Mollis John B
Bought by
Hogan Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,800
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
John John B B and John S
Bought by
John B Mollis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collier Danielle R $85,000 American Land Title
Pope Edward $36,000 Amer Land Title Agency Inc
Hawkins Darlene E $50,900 None Available
Piacquadio Joseph $49,922 --
Hogan Michael J $41,000 --
John B Mollis -- --
John John B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collier Danielle R $83,460
Previous Owner Piacquadio Joseph $51,000
Previous Owner Hogan Michael J $41,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2016 05/11/16 Sold $36,000 -24.8% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2016 05/11/16 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2016 02/20/16 For Sale $47,900 -5.8% $60 / Sq Ft
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Sold $50,870 -7.3% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 For Sale $54,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $959 $22,160 $3,710 $18,450
2024 $959 $22,160 $3,710 $18,450
2023 $950 $22,160 $3,710 $18,450
2022 $921 $18,340 $3,710 $14,630
2021 $967 $18,340 $3,710 $14,630
2020 $976 $18,340 $3,710 $14,630
2019 $912 $16,310 $3,710 $12,600
2018 $909 $16,310 $3,710 $12,600
2017 $904 $16,310 $3,710 $12,600
2016 $919 $16,880 $3,750 $13,130
2015 $909 $16,880 $3,750 $13,130
2014 $938 $16,880 $3,750 $13,130
2013 $982 $18,660 $3,750 $14,910