Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Walsh
RE/MAX
(843) 240-5906
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $401,000
Located in a quiet neighborhood, just a short drive to the river and beach, this recently remodeled brick three bed two and a half bath home is move in ready in desirable Colonial Estates. There are many renovations to this home including new roof, kitchen, flooring and much more. Inside you will find a formal living and dining room leading into a bright open kitchen, with an adjacent utility room and half bath. The kitchen opens to a family room overlooking a spacious fenced in backyard. Shaded by a beautiful live oak and mature landscaping, you can enjoy outdoor living on the huge screened-in porch or two spacious adjoining patios. A large primary bedroom along with two guest rooms and two full baths complete this ranch style home. Plenty of room available for boats, RVs, or other toys plus a double garage. Minutes from historic downtown Georgetown’s numerous restaurants, local seafood, boutique shopping, and entertainment. Furniture can be sold separately. Come take a look and get ready to enjoy coastal living at its finest!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Margaret S | $379,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Waccamaw Land Llc | $199,000 | Grimes Law Firm Pa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Margaret S | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waccamaw Land Llc | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Sold | $379,000 | -0.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | For Sale | $379,900 | +0.2% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Off Market | $379,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -4.8% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | +113.6% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Sold | $199,000 | +2.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $15,580 | $2,140 | $13,440 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $14,050 | $1,560 | $12,490 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $7,750 | $1,560 | $6,190 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $9,790 | $1,620 | $8,170 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $10,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $170,100 | $27,000 | $143,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $170,100 | $27,000 | $143,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Walsh
RE/MAX
(843) 240-5906
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jake Lee
Keller Williams Innovate South
(843) 240-0431
373 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Phillip Brady
RE/MAX
(843) 450-7346
164 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2221561
APN: 02-0105-063-00-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.