855 Lawrence Ebenezer Rd Lawrence, MS 39336
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $236,940
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Lawrence Ebenezer Rd, Lawrence, MS 39336 and is currently estimated at $215,235, approximately $114 per square foot. 855 Lawrence Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton Elementary School, N.H. Pilate Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Pratt Diane Pauline
Bought by
Pratt Diane Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Robinson Kenneth Ray and Robinson Mary C
Bought by
Robinson Kenny Lewis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Diane Pauline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Kenny Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $11,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $11,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $11,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $257 | $9,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $9,587 | $0 | $0 |