855 Maison Way El Sobrante, CA 94803
El Sobrante Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $900,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Maison Way, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $876,800, approximately $474 per square foot. 855 Maison Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Zuckerman David Murray and Lazo Maria C
Bought by
Zuckerman-Lazo Trust and Zuckerman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Zuckerman David and Lazo Maria Anna
Bought by
Zuckerman David and Lazo Maria Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,259
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Green David M and Green Joanne
Bought by
Zuckerman David and Lazo Maria Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,800
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Green David M and Green Joanne
Bought by
The David M Green & Joanne Green Living
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuckerman-Lazo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zuckerman David | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zuckerman David | $551,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The David M Green & Joanne Green Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zuckerman David | $391,259 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuckerman David | $440,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,674 | $662,210 | $288,440 | $373,770 |
| 2024 | $10,216 | $649,227 | $282,785 | $366,442 |
| 2023 | $10,216 | $636,498 | $277,241 | $359,257 |
| 2022 | $10,077 | $624,018 | $271,805 | $352,213 |
| 2021 | $10,030 | $611,783 | $266,476 | $345,307 |
| 2019 | $9,485 | $593,639 | $258,573 | $335,066 |
| 2018 | $9,146 | $582,000 | $253,503 | $328,497 |
| 2017 | $8,944 | $570,589 | $248,533 | $322,056 |
| 2016 | $8,847 | $559,402 | $243,660 | $315,742 |
| 2015 | $8,824 | $551,000 | $240,000 | $311,000 |
| 2014 | $4,521 | $268,253 | $72,890 | $195,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map