Estimated Value: $168,075 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,958
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 S Palm Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $227,019, approximately $76 per square foot. 855 S Palm Ave is a home with nearby schools including Salida Del Sol Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Elementary School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Schmidgall Robert U
Bought by
Schmidgall Jediah and Schmidgall Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidgall Jediah | $74,000 | Blueink Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $830 | $9,289 | $5,207 | $4,082 |
| 2025 | $803 | $8,773 | $3,920 | $4,853 |
| 2024 | $785 | $8,391 | $3,911 | $4,480 |
| 2023 | $785 | $8,146 | $4,166 | $3,980 |
| 2022 | $775 | $7,855 | $4,056 | $3,799 |
| 2021 | $240 | $6,413 | $2,525 | $3,888 |
| 2020 | $218 | $6,096 | $2,240 | $3,856 |
| 2019 | $358 | $7,040 | $3,315 | $3,725 |
| 2018 | $338 | $6,870 | $3,315 | $3,555 |
| 2017 | $799 | $6,870 | $3,315 | $3,555 |
| 2016 | $823 | $6,823 | $3,315 | $3,508 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $16,064 | $14,630 | $1,434 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $17,950 | $14,976 | $2,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map