Estimated Value: $200,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 S Palm Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $225,254, approximately $173 per square foot. 895 S Palm Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Salida Del Sol Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Elementary School, and Centennial Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,397 | $13,972 | $2,152 | $11,820 |
| 2025 | $1,350 | $13,307 | $2,288 | $11,019 |
| 2024 | $466 | $12,674 | $2,226 | $10,448 |
| 2023 | $466 | $4,351 | $1,158 | $3,193 |
| 2022 | $454 | $4,144 | $1,110 | $3,034 |
| 2021 | $476 | $3,947 | $906 | $3,041 |
| 2020 | $463 | $3,759 | $1,171 | $2,588 |
| 2019 | $458 | $3,580 | $878 | $2,702 |
| 2018 | $427 | $3,409 | $750 | $2,659 |
| 2017 | $419 | $3,409 | $750 | $2,659 |
| 2016 | $411 | $3,093 | $784 | $2,309 |
| 2015 | $336 | $2,945 | $1,076 | $1,869 |
| 2014 | $336 | $2,805 | $1,463 | $1,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map