855 Smith Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $1,330,676 - $1,600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Smith Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,448,169, approximately $627 per square foot. 855 Smith Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Beneshan Robert M and Barcus Mary
Bought by
Beneshan Robert M and Fam Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Beneshan Robert M and Barcus Mary
Bought by
Beneshan Robert M and Barcus Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beneshan Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Beneshan Robert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,149 | $539,312 | $200,987 | $338,325 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $518,370 | $193,182 | $325,188 |
| 2022 | $5,933 | $508,206 | $189,394 | $318,812 |
| 2021 | $5,781 | $498,241 | $185,681 | $312,560 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $493,132 | $183,777 | $309,355 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $483,463 | $180,173 | $303,290 |
| 2018 | $5,467 | $473,984 | $176,641 | $297,343 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $464,689 | $173,177 | $291,512 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $455,577 | $169,781 | $285,796 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $448,734 | $167,231 | $281,503 |
| 2014 | $5,120 | $439,944 | $163,955 | $275,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map