855 Strickland Ave Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $231,816 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Strickland Ave, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $245,704, approximately $122 per square foot. 855 Strickland Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Westberry Robert L
Bought by
Dennison James W and Linda Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1968
Sold by
Truett J B
Bought by
Westberry Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennison James W | -- | -- | |
| Westberry Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $77,521 | $3,780 | $73,741 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $74,510 | $3,780 | $70,730 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $74,366 | $3,780 | $70,586 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $57,755 | $5,225 | $52,530 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $55,572 | $5,225 | $50,347 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $53,390 | $5,225 | $48,165 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $53,390 | $5,225 | $48,165 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $50,922 | $5,225 | $45,697 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $49,621 | $5,225 | $44,396 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $49,621 | $5,225 | $44,396 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $49,621 | $5,225 | $44,396 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $49,622 | $5,225 | $44,396 |
| 2013 | $1,252 | $49,621 | $5,225 | $44,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map