855 Tacoma St Allentown, PA 18109
Rittersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Tacoma St, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $256,152, approximately $144 per square foot. 855 Tacoma St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Ritter Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Alkhal Sam F and Alkhal Ensaf
Bought by
Boulos Diane J and Boulos Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Alkhal Sam F
Bought by
Alkhal Sam F and Alkhal Ensaf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Azar Lena
Bought by
Alkhal Sam F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Atiyeh Elias and Atiyeh Lena
Bought by
Atiyeh Lena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
Sold by
George Samuel J and Safi Warda D
Bought by
Atiyeh Elias Y and Atiyeh Lena
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1986
Sold by
Ahn Michael J and Kish Jane F
Bought by
George Samuel J and Safi Warda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1978
Bought by
Ahn Michael J and Kish Jane F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulos Diane J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alkhal Sam F | -- | None Available | |
| Alkhal Sam F | $96,000 | -- | |
| Atiyeh Lena | -- | -- | |
| Atiyeh Elias Y | $66,500 | -- | |
| George Samuel J | $45,500 | -- | |
| Ahn Michael J | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alkhal Sam F | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,782 | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
| 2025 | $3,749 | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $111,300 | $94,900 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,300 | $16,400 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map