855 Yale Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,295 - $787,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Yale Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $755,574, approximately $410 per square foot. 855 Yale Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $99,944 | $16,353 | $83,591 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $97,985 | $16,033 | $81,952 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $96,064 | $15,718 | $80,346 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $94,181 | $15,410 | $78,771 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $92,335 | $15,108 | $77,227 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $91,390 | $14,954 | $76,436 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $89,599 | $14,661 | $74,938 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $87,843 | $14,374 | $73,469 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $86,122 | $14,093 | $72,029 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $84,434 | $13,817 | $70,617 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $83,167 | $13,610 | $69,557 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $81,541 | $13,345 | $68,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map