8550 County Road 29 Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $90,284 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8550 County Road 29, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $183,095, approximately $160 per square foot. 8550 County Road 29 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,660 | $620 | $6,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,360 | $560 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $124 | $6,360 | $560 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $124 | $5,040 | $360 | $4,680 |
| 2020 | $124 | $5,040 | $360 | $4,680 |
| 2019 | $124 | $5,000 | $360 | $4,640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $124 | $42,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $119 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $119 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map