8550 Melvina Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $652,772
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8550 Melvina Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $584,193, approximately $467 per square foot. 8550 Melvina Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edward J Tobin Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Suchecki Wieslaw F and Suchecki Malgorzata
Bought by
Garcia Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,112
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$284,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Driscoll Dianne
Bought by
Suchecki Wieslaw F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Petraitis Bernice
Bought by
Petraitis Bernice and Driscoll Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Edgar | $500,000 | Cti | |
| Suchecki Wieslaw F | $270,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co 2002 | |
| Petraitis Bernice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Edgar | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suchecki Wieslaw F | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,865 | $48,000 | $5,410 | $42,590 |
| 2024 | $13,865 | $48,000 | $5,410 | $42,590 |
| 2023 | $12,322 | $48,000 | $5,410 | $42,590 |
| 2022 | $12,322 | $35,376 | $4,761 | $30,615 |
| 2021 | $11,824 | $35,374 | $4,760 | $30,614 |
| 2020 | $12,605 | $38,509 | $4,760 | $33,749 |
| 2019 | $11,876 | $36,577 | $4,328 | $32,249 |
| 2018 | $12,341 | $38,889 | $4,328 | $34,561 |
| 2017 | $11,953 | $38,889 | $4,328 | $34,561 |
| 2016 | $10,966 | $33,622 | $3,678 | $29,944 |
| 2015 | $10,515 | $33,622 | $3,678 | $29,944 |
| 2014 | $10,712 | $35,126 | $3,678 | $31,448 |
| 2013 | $10,334 | $37,006 | $3,678 | $33,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map