8552 S Hermitage Ave Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8552 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $215,795, approximately $188 per square foot. 8552 S Hermitage Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Foster Park Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and LEARN Hunter Perkins.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Walker Irma J
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002384316
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $10,001 | $2,188 | $7,813 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $10,001 | $2,188 | $7,813 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $15,000 | $3,500 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $15,000 | $3,500 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $15,000 | $3,500 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $756 | $8,979 | $3,500 | $5,479 |
| 2019 | $764 | $9,977 | $3,500 | $6,477 |
| 2018 | $749 | $9,977 | $3,500 | $6,477 |
| 2017 | $950 | $10,489 | $3,062 | $7,427 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $10,489 | $3,062 | $7,427 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $10,489 | $3,062 | $7,427 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $10,821 | $2,843 | $7,978 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $10,821 | $2,843 | $7,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map