8554 Old Middlesex Rd Bailey, NC 27807
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
3.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8554 Old Middlesex Rd, Bailey, NC 27807. 8554 Old Middlesex Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $97,840 | $31,800 | $66,040 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $85,340 | $31,800 | $53,540 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $85,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $85,340 | $31,800 | $53,540 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $85,340 | $31,800 | $53,540 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $85,340 | $31,800 | $53,540 |
| 2019 | $987 | $85,340 | $31,800 | $53,540 |
| 2018 | $936 | $85,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $935 | $109,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $123,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $995 | $124,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map