8554 Valley View Rd MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8554 Valley View Rd, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $392,906, approximately $160 per square foot. 8554 Valley View Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2016
Sold by
Giancola Rosemarie and Giancola Frank J
Bought by
Giancola Frank J and Giancola Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Giancola Rosemarie
Bought by
Giancola Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Giancola Rosemarie
Bought by
Giancola Rosemarie and Rosemarie Giancola Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giancola Frank J | -- | None Available | |
| Giancola Rosemarie | -- | None Available | |
| Giancola Rosemarie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $101,742 | $18,942 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $101,742 | $18,942 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $101,742 | $18,942 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $82,839 | $15,033 | $67,806 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $82,839 | $15,033 | $67,806 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $82,840 | $15,030 | $67,810 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $53,330 | $15,030 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $53,330 | $15,030 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $53,330 | $15,030 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $53,330 | $15,030 | $38,300 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $53,330 | $15,030 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $53,330 | $15,030 | $38,300 |
| 2013 | $3,067 | $55,770 | $15,030 | $40,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map