NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $58,000 - $78,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,060 Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2024

Last sale price $58,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $424 / mo

152 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2024

Investors Welcome!! Nice house - fixed - excellent tenant. BATVAI

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Hyde

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes License #6506048868 Listed on: 06/23/2024

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

Last Buyer's Agent

Damian Hickman

EXP Realty Main License #6501363263

EXP Realty Main

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35.00 x 113.00

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W22I047170S

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,440

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 240.00
  • Year Built: 1940
  • State Equalized Value: 18800.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 787500.0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1060

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Materials: Brick/Mortar
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 1 Car

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.08
  • Lot Dimensions: 35.00 x 113.00
  • Parcel Number: W22I047170S

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1309.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 131.0000
  • Total Tax: 1440.0000
  • Taxable Value: 13883.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Detroit

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2024
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-26.58%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$67,029

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,029
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Abuelos Properties Corp
Bought by
Ff & Pp Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Warren Walter Holdings Llc
Bought by
Abuelos Prperties Cn

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Ceravic Roberta J
Bought by
Warren Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Loving Barbara A
Bought by
Carevic Roberta J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Carevic Jeffrey M
Bought by
Carevic Roberta J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Antares Consulting Llc $58,000 None Listed On Document
Ff & Pp Llc $58,700 Regions Title Agency Llc
Abuelos Prperties Cn $53,500 Regional Title Agency Llc
Warren Holdings Llc $28,500 Regions Title Agency Llc
Carevic Roberta J -- Metro Title Corp
Carevic Roberta J -- Pioneer Title Services
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 Sold $58,000 -7.9% $55 / Sq Ft
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Price Changed $63,000 -8.7% $59 / Sq Ft
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Price Changed $69,000 -5.5% $65 / Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Price Changed $73,000 -2.7% $69 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Price Changed $75,000 -5.1% $71 / Sq Ft
06/23/2024 06/23/24 For Sale $79,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,301 $27,700 $0 $0
2024 $1,348 $22,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,309 $18,800 $0 $0
2022 $1,396 $15,200 $0 $0
2021 $1,557 $12,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,016 $11,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,001 $9,000 $0 $0
2018 $887 $8,400 $0 $0
2017 $142 $7,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,245 $13,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,330 $13,300 $0 $0
2013 $1,873 $18,730 $0 $0
2010 -- $26,836 $836 $26,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240044411

Realcomp

APN: 22-047170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.