8557 E Avenue s8 Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8557 E Avenue s8, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $495,753, approximately $413 per square foot. 8557 E Avenue s8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Keppel Academy, Alpine Elementary School, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Jose Dela and Jose Palmenia
Bought by
De La Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Barrera Mansilla Myriam Melissa
Bought by
Villa Candido Vasquez and Villela Rosa Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Downs John
Bought by
Barrera Mansilla Myram Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Abbott Donna L and Sill Janet L
Bought by
Downs John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De La Rosa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villa Candido Vasquez | $9,500 | None Available | |
| Barrera Mansilla Myram Melissa | $2,600 | None Available | |
| Downs John | $12,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downs John | $2,000 | |
| Closed | Downs John | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $409,854 | $97,630 | $312,224 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $95,716 | $95,716 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $93,840 | $93,840 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $92,000 | $92,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $676 | $38,598 | $38,598 | $0 |
| 2020 | $670 | $38,203 | $38,203 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $37,454 | $37,454 | $0 |
| 2018 | $684 | $36,720 | $36,720 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $11,129 | $11,129 | $0 |
| 2015 | $401 | $10,962 | $10,962 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $10,748 | $10,748 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map