8558 S Quatar St Aurora, CO 80016
Inspiration NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8558 S Quatar St, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $836,931, approximately $326 per square foot. 8558 S Quatar St is a home with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Behm Marjorie Ann and Katz Loren S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$659,135
Outstanding Balance
$649,086
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behm Marjorie Ann | $823,919 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behm Marjorie Ann | $659,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $49,840 | $12,370 | $37,470 |
| 2024 | $983 | $12,040 | $10,260 | $1,780 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $36,580 | $36,580 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $22,980 | $22,980 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $22,980 | $22,980 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map