856 24 1/2 St Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 856 24 1/2 St, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $255,950. 856 24 1/2 St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Estate Of Maren P Harrison
Bought by
Mary Harrison E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Harrison E | $110,400 | William Torhorst, Esq. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $161,000 | $65,000 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $94,000 | $35,000 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $94,000 | $35,000 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $94,000 | $35,000 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $94,000 | $35,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $94,000 | $35,000 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $94,000 | $35,000 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $94,000 | $35,000 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $94,000 | $35,000 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $94,000 | $35,000 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $104,200 | $37,500 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $104,200 | $37,500 | $66,700 |
| 2013 | $1,404 | $104,200 | $37,500 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map