856 Alameda St Unit 7 Altadena, CA 91001
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Alameda St Unit 7, Altadena, CA 91001. 856 Alameda St Unit 7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $443,965 | $443,965 | -- |
| 2024 | $22,079 | $1,672,792 | $669,630 | $1,003,162 |
| 2023 | $21,561 | $1,639,993 | $656,500 | $983,493 |
| 2022 | $20,855 | $1,607,837 | $643,628 | $964,209 |
| 2021 | $19,586 | $1,576,311 | $631,008 | $945,303 |
| 2019 | $18,894 | $1,529,559 | $612,293 | $917,266 |
| 2018 | $19,147 | $1,499,569 | $600,288 | $899,281 |
| 2016 | $18,488 | $1,441,341 | $576,979 | $864,362 |
| 2015 | $18,291 | $1,419,692 | $568,313 | $851,379 |
| 2014 | $17,971 | $1,391,883 | $557,181 | $834,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map