NOT LISTED FOR SALE

856 Bedingfield Ave Macon, GA 31206

Estimated Value: $75,000 - $104,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,396 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2020

Last sale price $27,000 $19 Per Sq Ft

Est. 214% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $516 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • 1-Story Property
  • Den
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2020

Cute 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom home with bonus room. Near downtown Macon and convenient to shopping. Large living area with original hardwood floors throughout hallway and bedrooms. Newly wired with new fixtures, updated windows, painted inside, new water heater, private backyard (mostly fenced) and old workshop. Affordable first time home or great rental property investment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Cryer

Amber Cryer Realty Group License #389276 Listed on: 12/01/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Den

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Bruce Elementary School
  • Rutland Middle School
  • Rutland High School

Mobile Home

  • Serial Number 1

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • No Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P094-0425

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1396.00
  • Comm Sell: 1000.00
  • Comm Sell Type: $
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Listing Member Name: Amber Cryer
  • Listing Office Short Id: o115
  • OCCUPANCY: Vacant
  • Plat Book: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Selling Financing: Cash
  • Selling Member Short Id: 423_14_802
  • Selling Office Short Id: o14
  • Assessor Parcel Number: P094-0425
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1396.00
  • Has Basement: No
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Den, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Den Level: First
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 15
  • Plat Page: 44

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2020
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
List Price
$29,000
Sold Price
$27,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-6.9%
Current Estimated Value
$84,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,681
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Fleurant Francis
Bought by
Fleurant Francis and Candio Marie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Mw Real Estate Investments
Bought by
B Sharp Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Wtg Investments Llc
Bought by
Mw Real Estate Investments I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Navy Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Wtg Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Jones Edward H
Bought by
Navey Federal Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Jones Edward
Bought by
Navy Federal Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Alliance Properties Ga Llc
Bought by
Capital City Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Capital City Bank
Bought by
Alliance Properties Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Alliance Properties Group Llc
Bought by
Jwa Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Mason Debbie and Mason Debbie
Bought by
Alliance Properties Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Mason Stephen Cody and Mason Janna Lynne
Bought by
Alliance Properties Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Oscar $27,000 None Available
Fleurant Francis -- None Available
Fleurant Francis $11,500 None Available
B Sharp Enterprises Llc -- --
B Sharp Enterprises Llc $2,175 --
Mw Real Estate Investments I Llc $25,484 None Available
Wtg Investments Llc $10,500 None Available
Navey Federal Credit Union $11,960 None Available
Navy Federal Credit Union $12,000 --
Capital City Bank $18,000 --
Alliance Properties Group Llc -- None Available
Jwa Realty Llc $63,000 --
Alliance Properties Group Llc -- None Available
Alliance Properties Group Llc -- --
Alliance Properties Group Llc $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Sold $27,000 -6.9% $19 / Sq Ft
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2020 12/01/20 For Sale $29,000 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Middle Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $762 $31,027 $2,600 $28,427
2024 $755 $29,742 $2,600 $27,142
2023 $881 $29,742 $2,600 $27,142
2022 $611 $17,650 $1,366 $16,284
2021 $400 $10,537 $1,230 $9,307
2020 $179 $8,080 $1,230 $6,850
2019 $316 $8,080 $1,230 $6,850
2018 $589 $6,827 $956 $5,871
2017 $256 $6,827 $956 $5,871
2016 $247 $7,153 $956 $6,196
2015 $398 $8,131 $956 $7,175
2014 $574 $13,300 $1,093 $12,207
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Middle Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 158128

Middle Georgia MLS

APN: P094-0425

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.