856 Berne Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Berne Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $313,161, approximately $376 per square foot. 856 Berne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Mazza Robert J and Mazza Joyce L
Bought by
Georgianna George A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgianna George A | $95,000 | American Title Co | |
| Georgianna George A | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Georgianna George A | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $143,151 | $35,788 | $107,363 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $140,344 | $35,086 | $105,258 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $137,592 | $34,398 | $103,194 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $134,895 | $33,724 | $101,171 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $132,250 | $33,063 | $99,187 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $130,894 | $32,724 | $98,170 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $128,327 | $32,082 | $96,245 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $125,811 | $31,453 | $94,358 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $123,344 | $30,836 | $92,508 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $120,925 | $30,231 | $90,694 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $119,109 | $29,777 | $89,332 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $116,776 | $29,194 | $87,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map