856 Cole Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,886 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Cole Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $77,722, approximately $107 per square foot. 856 Cole Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $875 | $15,204 | $4,277 | $10,927 |
| 2023 | $875 | $15,204 | $4,277 | $10,927 |
| 2022 | $805 | $10,910 | $2,930 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $806 | $10,910 | $2,930 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $795 | $10,910 | $2,930 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $15,210 | $3,850 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $15,210 | $3,850 | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $15,210 | $3,850 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $15,480 | $3,850 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $15,480 | $3,850 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $15,480 | $3,850 | $11,630 |
| 2013 | $1,241 | $16,500 | $3,850 | $12,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map