856 E 2nd St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $205,697
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 E 2nd St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $190,674, approximately $156 per square foot. 856 E 2nd St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Stolpa Kim M
Bought by
Heins Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$181,892
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$8,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Stolpa Kim M
Bought by
Heins Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Stolpa George J
Bought by
Stolpa George J and Stolpa Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Stolpa George J
Bought by
Stolpa George J and Stolpa Kelly Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heins Charles | $132,500 | Town N Country Title | |
| Heins Charles | $132,500 | Town N Country Title | |
| Heins Charles | $132,500 | -- | |
| Stolpa George J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stolpa George J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heins Charles | $185,250 | |
| Closed | Heins Charles | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $160,200 | $32,100 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $157,500 | $30,800 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $153,900 | $30,800 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $119,400 | $25,100 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $107,100 | $23,000 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $107,100 | $23,000 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $942 | $108,100 | $23,000 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map