856 E San Joaquin Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,253 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 E San Joaquin Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $214,313, approximately $223 per square foot. 856 E San Joaquin Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $41,318 | $10,085 | $31,233 |
| 2024 | $372 | $40,509 | $9,888 | $30,621 |
| 2023 | $361 | $39,716 | $9,695 | $30,021 |
| 2022 | $349 | $38,938 | $9,505 | $29,433 |
| 2021 | $343 | $38,175 | $9,319 | $28,856 |
| 2020 | $348 | $37,783 | $9,223 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $355 | $37,042 | $9,042 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $348 | $36,316 | $8,865 | $27,451 |
| 2017 | $343 | $35,604 | $8,691 | $26,913 |
| 2016 | $326 | $34,906 | $8,521 | $26,385 |
| 2015 | $313 | $34,382 | $8,393 | $25,989 |
| 2014 | $313 | $33,709 | $8,229 | $25,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map