NOT LISTED FOR SALE
8 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1888 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2025

Last sale price $895,000

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Amassing location in the hot east Village neighborhood!! Four apartment building with two bedroom each apartment, larges unfinish basement and 2 car garage. Grate opportunity to earn extra income and leave free. Enjoy shorts walk to the blue line, grate restaurants and the nightlife in Chicago. Don't miss this one!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ibis Lemus

Urbanitas Inc. License #475180947 Listed on: 07/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Scanlon

eXp Realty License #475188240

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,723

Year Built

  • Built in 1888

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Potential Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,723

Year Built

Built in 1888

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1888
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator
  • AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: On Site, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 3,049
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: Y

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • TenantPays: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7723
  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: 4 Story Unit/s

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Sold $895,000 -10.9% --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2025 07/04/25 For Sale $1,005,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,723 $72,000 $28,275 $43,725
2024 $7,723 $72,000 $28,275 $43,725
2023 $7,744 $87,000 $22,750 $64,250
2022 $7,744 $87,000 $22,750 $64,250
2021 $7,372 $87,000 $22,750 $64,250
2020 $7,608 $71,377 $11,050 $60,327
2019 $7,585 $79,308 $11,050 $68,258
2018 $7,470 $79,308 $11,050 $68,258
2017 $7,998 $62,183 $9,750 $52,433
2016 $8,294 $62,183 $9,750 $52,433
2015 $10,914 $62,183 $9,750 $52,433
2014 $8,243 $46,997 $8,125 $38,872
2013 $8,069 $46,997 $8,125 $38,872
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12408824

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.