856 Patterson Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Patterson Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $583,317, approximately $387 per square foot. 856 Patterson Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,678 | $599,300 | $218,000 | $381,300 |
| 2024 | $6,370 | $246,700 | $108,000 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $246,700 | $108,000 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $246,700 | $108,000 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $246,700 | $108,000 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $246,700 | $108,000 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $246,700 | $108,000 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $246,700 | $108,000 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $246,700 | $108,000 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $246,700 | $108,000 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $5,499 | $246,700 | $108,000 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $5,353 | $246,700 | $108,000 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map