856 W Grenada Terrace Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $55,339 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 W Grenada Terrace, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $60,085, approximately $63 per square foot. 856 W Grenada Terrace is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
White Jackson and White Annie Laura
Bought by
White Annie Laura and White Wilma S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1978
Sold by
James Paul Harmon 1187 and James 340
Bought by
White Jackson Jr - Annie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Annie Laura | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Jackson Jr - Annie L | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $17,473 | $1,600 | $15,873 |
| 2024 | $53 | $15,903 | $1,600 | $14,303 |
| 2023 | $63 | $15,903 | $1,600 | $14,303 |
| 2022 | $400 | $10,518 | $1,088 | $9,430 |
| 2021 | $319 | $8,392 | $979 | $7,413 |
| 2020 | $258 | $6,449 | $979 | $5,470 |
| 2019 | $258 | $6,449 | $979 | $5,470 |
| 2018 | $120 | $6,177 | $707 | $5,470 |
| 2017 | $199 | $6,116 | $707 | $5,409 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,712 | $762 | $5,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,712 | $762 | $5,950 |
| 2014 | $11 | $6,712 | $762 | $5,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map