856 W Wolfram St Chicago, IL 60657
About This Home
This home is located at 856 W Wolfram St, Chicago, IL 60657. 856 W Wolfram St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Our Lady Of Mount Carmel Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,615 | $108,116 | $97,092 | $11,024 |
| 2024 | $19,615 | $108,116 | $97,092 | $11,024 |
| 2023 | $19,122 | $92,967 | $27,900 | $65,067 |
| 2022 | $19,122 | $92,967 | $27,900 | $65,067 |
| 2021 | $18,695 | $92,967 | $27,900 | $65,067 |
| 2020 | $17,465 | $78,400 | $27,900 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $15,752 | $78,400 | $27,900 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $15,487 | $78,400 | $27,900 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $10,088 | $46,861 | $23,994 | $22,867 |
| 2016 | $9,386 | $46,861 | $23,994 | $22,867 |
| 2015 | $8,587 | $46,861 | $23,994 | $22,867 |
| 2014 | $10,375 | $55,916 | $20,925 | $34,991 |
| 2013 | $10,170 | $55,916 | $20,925 | $34,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map