856 Walnut St Unit 6 Boulder, CO 80302
West Pearl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Walnut St Unit 6, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,175,807, approximately $809 per square foot. 856 Walnut St Unit 6 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Forman Wayne F and Wald Elizabeth T
Bought by
Benjamin Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$825,375
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
House Ernest R and House Mary Donna
Bought by
Forman Wayne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$678,450
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1985
Bought by
House Ernest R & Mary Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1985
Bought by
House Ernest R & Mary Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Holly A | $1,290,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Forman Wayne F | $925,000 | Fidelity National Title | |