Seller's Agent in 2025
Darin Thompson
Stuart St James, Inc.
(617) 819-5850
1 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $319,000
Built in 2005, this energy efficient, well-cared for affordable home has 1,176 square feet of living space on 2 floors, with 3 bedrooms and full bathroom on the second floor, and open living, dining, kitchen and half bath on the first floor. A finished basement provides extra storage space and washer and dryer hookups. Additional features and improvements include: broadband internet and TV available; bamboo hardwood floors and oak kitchen cabinetry; hearth and chimney for wood stove hookup; new well pump, well tank, and indirect hot water heater; and hard-wired for back-up generator hook up. This is a deed-restricted property, which means the home will be sold at a reduced price to an eligible homebuyer through a first-come, first-served application process. Please go to the Franklin County Regional Housing and Redevelopment Authority's website for more information on eligibility and how to apply.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Justin | $229,646 | None Available | |
| Pratt Justin | $229,646 | None Available | |
| Gray Teresa M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Gray Teresa M | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Justin | $201,646 | |
| Closed | Pratt Justin | $201,646 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Teresa M | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $229,646 | -0.9% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | For Sale | $231,646 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $256,600 | $18,400 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $259,500 | $18,400 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $181,800 | $18,400 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $172,900 | $25,000 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $498 | $158,000 | $22,500 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $158,200 | $22,500 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $459 | $154,200 | $22,500 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $154,200 | $22,500 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $377 | $154,200 | $22,500 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $154,200 | $22,500 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $159,400 | $26,500 | $132,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darin Thompson
Stuart St James, Inc.
(617) 819-5850
1 in this area
200 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73321231
APN: WARW-004140-000000-000270
Ask me questions while you tour the home.