8560 Feldman Rd Jacksonville, FL 32244
McGirts Creek/Settlers Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $416,778
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8560 Feldman Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $331,945, approximately $173 per square foot. 8560 Feldman Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Westside Middle School, Westside High School, and Duval Charter School at Westside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Dodd Esther B and Dodd Kenneth S
Bought by
Investments By 3D Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Esther Dodd
Bought by
Dodd Esther and Dodd Kenneth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Stella Inell
Bought by
Brooks Stella Inell and Dodd Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Pounds Gloria J
Bought by
Brooks Stella Inell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Brooks Stella Inell
Bought by
Pounds Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Gwynes James M and Gwynes Wynelle D
Bought by
Brooks Stella Inell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Investments By 3D Llc | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dodd Esther | -- | Us Patriot Title | |
| Brooks Stella Inell | $49,160 | Attorney | |
| Brooks Stella Inell | -- | Attorney | |
| Pounds Gloria J | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Stella Inell | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,169 | $314,056 | $155,834 | $158,222 |
| 2025 | $4,882 | $302,868 | $143,258 | $159,610 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $300,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $292,076 | $106,722 | $185,354 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $117,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $114,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $112,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $110,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $108,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $105,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $104,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $98,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $97,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map