8560 Trinity Rd Cordova, TN 38018
Cordova NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8560 Trinity Rd, Cordova, TN 38018 and is currently estimated at $318,608, approximately $101 per square foot. 8560 Trinity Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cordova Elementary School, Cordova Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Bought by
Flowers Paul M and Flowers Sonia S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Paul M | $115,675 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $79,725 | $14,750 | $64,975 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $64,700 | $8,500 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $64,700 | $8,500 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $64,700 | $8,500 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $64,700 | $8,500 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $42,750 | $8,500 | $34,250 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $42,750 | $8,500 | $34,250 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $42,750 | $8,500 | $34,250 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $42,750 | $8,500 | $34,250 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $36,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $36,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map