8561 Harbinger Ct Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,502 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,779
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8561 Harbinger Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $577,126, approximately $152 per square foot. 8561 Harbinger Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Halcyon Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Holt Barry Reid and Holt Fern M
Bought by
Shinbaum Kenneth J and Shinbaum Fern M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,156
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$431,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinbaum Kenneth J | $476,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shinbaum Kenneth J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $55,110 | $7,500 | $47,610 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $51,110 | $7,500 | $43,610 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $48,930 | $7,500 | $41,430 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $44,360 | $7,500 | $36,860 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $44,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $42,800 | $7,500 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $42,380 | $7,500 | $34,880 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $43,150 | $7,500 | $35,650 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $83,420 | $15,000 | $68,420 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $41,360 | $7,500 | $33,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,220 | $7,500 | $31,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map