8566 Harbinger Ct Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,057 - $779,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,677
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8566 Harbinger Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $702,019, approximately $150 per square foot. 8566 Harbinger Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Halcyon Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Miles Sandra T
Bought by
Weidman Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,500
Outstanding Balance
$400,025
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$301,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Miles W Daniel and Miles Sandra T
Bought by
Miles Sandra T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Carroll Richard Charles
Bought by
Miles W Daniel and Miles Sandra T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidman Kyle | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Miles Sandra T | -- | -- | |
| Miles W Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weidman Kyle | $489,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,732 | $69,880 | $7,500 | $62,380 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $64,640 | $7,500 | $57,140 |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $62,560 | $7,500 | $55,060 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $56,480 | $7,500 | $48,980 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $113,660 | $15,000 | $98,660 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $54,380 | $7,500 | $46,880 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $54,420 | $7,500 | $46,920 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $50,050 | $7,500 | $42,550 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $96,600 | $15,000 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $48,510 | $7,500 | $41,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,820 | $7,500 | $39,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map