8561 Rhone Rd Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $712,816
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8561 Rhone Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $625,204, approximately $744 per square foot. 8561 Rhone Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue, West Hills High School, and Foothills Christian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Saunders Christopher Kealoha
Bought by
Saunders Jellica Aquino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,551
Outstanding Balance
$277,200
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Altringer Chad A and Altringer Erica L
Bought by
Saunders Jellica Aquino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,551
Outstanding Balance
$277,200
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Altringer Chad A and Altringer Chad A
Bought by
Altringer Chad A and Altringer Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Altringer Chad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Steward Raymond L and Steward Jo Ann L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Steward Raymond L and Steward Joann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,315
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
California Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Jellica Aquino | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Saunders Jellica Aquino | $356,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Altringer Chad A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Altringer Chad A | $170,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $132,925 | Fidelity | |
| Steward Raymond L | $115,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $110,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Jellica Aquino | $349,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Altringer Chad A | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Altringer Chad A | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steward Raymond L | $114,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,045 | $421,421 | $322,265 | $99,156 |
| 2024 | $5,045 | $413,159 | $315,947 | $97,212 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $405,058 | $309,752 | $95,306 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $397,117 | $303,679 | $93,438 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $389,331 | $297,725 | $91,606 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $385,340 | $294,673 | $90,667 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $377,786 | $288,896 | $88,890 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $370,380 | $283,232 | $87,148 |
| 2017 | $4,413 | $363,119 | $277,679 | $85,440 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $185,364 | $141,749 | $43,615 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $182,580 | $139,620 | $42,960 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $179,005 | $136,886 | $42,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map