8561 S Riviera Ct Aurora, CO 80016
Inspiration NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,232 - $753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8561 S Riviera Ct, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $742,058, approximately $341 per square foot. 8561 S Riviera Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Hoppe William Frederick and Hoppe Beverly Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppe William Frederick | $691,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoppe William Frederick | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $47,090 | $12,290 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $45,560 | $10,190 | $35,370 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $45,560 | $10,190 | $35,370 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $8,500 | $6,910 | $1,590 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $8,500 | $6,910 | $1,590 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $15,430 | $15,430 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map