8561 Tommy Ct Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $1,095,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,932
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8561 Tommy Ct, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $983,928, approximately $250 per square foot. 8561 Tommy Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
G & M Homes L L C No Thre
Bought by
Evans Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,248
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$841,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
J B C Developers Inc
Bought by
G And M Homes Llc Number 3
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Samuel | $416,363 | -- | |
| G And M Homes Llc Number 3 | $143,225 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Samuel | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $780,000 | $199,100 | $580,900 |
| 2024 | $36 | $743,500 | $190,800 | $552,700 |
| 2023 | $7,531 | $723,800 | $185,300 | $538,500 |
| 2022 | $83 | $683,100 | $174,000 | $509,100 |
| 2021 | $82 | $630,300 | $160,300 | $470,000 |
| 2020 | $9,404 | $606,700 | $157,900 | $448,800 |
| 2019 | $9,238 | $596,000 | $156,100 | $439,900 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $535,400 | $153,700 | $381,700 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $527,100 | $150,700 | $376,400 |
| 2016 | $6,068 | $498,600 | $144,700 | $353,900 |
| 2015 | $5,760 | $482,000 | $140,500 | $341,500 |
| 2014 | $5,760 | $462,800 | $134,500 | $328,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map