8562 Chris Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,648 - $493,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8562 Chris Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $434,162, approximately $328 per square foot. 8562 Chris Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Heinbuch Theodore A
Bought by
Heinbuch Theodore A and Heinbuch Theodore A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Heinbuch Theodore A
Bought by
Heinbuch Theodore A and Heinbuch Theodore A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Heinbuch Theodore A
Bought by
Heinbuch Theodore Allen and Heinbuch Denise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1998
Sold by
Heinbuch Theodore A
Bought by
Heinbuch Theodore A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinbuch Theodore A | -- | -- | |
| Heinbuch Theodore A | -- | -- | |
| Heinbuch Theodore Allen | -- | -- | |
| Heinbuch Theodore A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $321,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $313,700 | $176,700 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $308,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $302,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $283,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $270,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $256,800 | $115,200 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $241,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map