8562 Oaktree Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $503,383 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8562 Oaktree Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $524,596, approximately $179 per square foot. 8562 Oaktree Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Lda Builders Inc
Bought by
Jakubowski Daniel and Jakubowski Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Pfr Land Company
Bought by
Lda Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakubowski Daniel | $265,500 | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Lda Builders Inc | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jakubowski Daniel | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lda Builders Inc | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,291 | $142,209 | $33,604 | $108,605 |
| 2024 | $6,291 | $142,209 | $33,604 | $108,605 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $142,209 | $33,604 | $108,605 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $117,531 | $27,773 | $89,758 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | $117,531 | $27,773 | $89,758 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $117,530 | $27,770 | $89,760 |
| 2019 | $6,631 | $112,540 | $22,710 | $89,830 |
| 2018 | $5,713 | $112,540 | $22,710 | $89,830 |
| 2017 | $5,484 | $112,540 | $22,710 | $89,830 |
| 2016 | $5,485 | $100,330 | $22,710 | $77,620 |
| 2015 | $5,484 | $100,330 | $22,710 | $77,620 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $100,330 | $22,710 | $77,620 |
| 2013 | $4,993 | $92,710 | $22,710 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map