8564 Loretto Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $561,870 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8564 Loretto Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $628,718, approximately $561 per square foot. 8564 Loretto Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Matthew Raymond and Peterson Laura Dibrell
Bought by
Bosshard Scott S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,545
Outstanding Balance
$173,884
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$454,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Peterson Matthew Raymond and Peterson Laura Dibrell
Bought by
Peterson Matthew Raymond and Peterson Laura Dibrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Pellolio Claire A and Pellolio Mayme R
Bought by
Peterson Matthew Raymond and Gallagher Laura Dibrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,350
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosshard Scott S | $274,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Peterson Matthew Raymond | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Peterson Matthew Raymond | $351,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosshard Scott S | $268,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Matthew Raymond | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Matthew Raymond | $298,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $353,021 | $167,797 | $185,224 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $346,100 | $164,507 | $181,593 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $339,315 | $161,282 | $178,033 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $332,663 | $158,120 | $174,543 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $326,141 | $155,020 | $171,121 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $322,798 | $153,431 | $169,367 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $316,470 | $150,423 | $166,047 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $310,266 | $147,474 | $162,792 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $304,183 | $144,583 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $298,220 | $141,749 | $156,471 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $293,741 | $139,620 | $154,121 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $287,988 | $136,886 | $151,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map